High Volume Instruments
Medium Volume Instruments
Low Volume Instruments
Evenness Tester - 600
Single Yarn Strength Tester
CSP Systems
Lea Strength Tester
Yarn Count Balance Computerized
Twist Testers
Yarn Appearance Board Winders
Wrap Reels
Wrap Blocks
Top Positive  Clearers
Bottom Positive  Clearers
News and Events
Back
Technical Specification of - Statex Instruments
Contents No.of Pages File Size
(in Kbs)
Statex - Yarn Count Balance1119400
Statex - Trash Separator1107680
Statex Overhead Cleaner3133811
Products Catalogue15725191
Statex Electromic2144479
Statex Motorised Yarn Appearance Board Winder1117426
Statex Electronic Lea Tester - Microprocessor1115041
Statex Automatic Electronic Lea Strength Tester - Microprocessor1108402
Statex Electronic Twist Tester1108411
Statex Electronic Wrap Reel1190490
Statex Mechanical Lea Tester1168613
Statex Finemat (Fineness Cum Maturity Tester)4112684
Statex Automatic Lea Strength Tester - Computerised1207087
Statex Fibre Bundle strength Tester1198351
Statex Electro - Mechanical Wrap Reel1156347
Statex Medium Volume Instrument445562
Statex Tensostate Junior Yarn Tensile Strength Tester11178395
Statex Evenness Tester - 6008134462
Statex Tensostate Yarn Tensile Strength Tester11341036
Statex High Volume Instrument4472283
 
 
Copyright 2002 Statex.Site Design 2002 ANGLER Technologies